How did your MP vote on a second referendum?

PUBLISHED: 19:06 14 March 2019 | UPDATED: 19:43 14 March 2019

Anti Brexit supporters on College Green. Photograph: Kirsty O'Connor/PA Wire

Anti Brexit supporters on College Green. Photograph: Kirsty O'Connor/PA Wire

MPs voted on a range of amendments tonight around extending Article 50, including a People's Vote. But how did your MP vote? Here is a list.

Become a Supporter

The New European is proud of its journalism and we hope you are proud of it too. If you value what we are doing, you can help us by making a contribution to the cost of our journalism

The division list showed 25 Labour MPs voted in favour of the second referendum amendment and 18 voted against.

Analysis of the list showed Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown) voted both aye and no, which is regarded as a formal abstention.

The 24 Labour MPs who voted for the amendment were: Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower), Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley), Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark), Stella Creasy (Walthamstow), Janet Daby (Lewisham East), Geraint Davies (Swansea West), Rosie Duffield (Canterbury), Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-under-Lyme), John Grogan (Keighley), Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch), Ged Killen (Rutherglen and Hamilton West), David Lammy (Tottenham), Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden), Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North), Ian Murray (Edinburgh South), Albert Owen (Ynys Mon), Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn), Owen Smith (Pontypridd), Alex Sobel (Leeds North West), Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central), Gareth Thomas (Harrow West), Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green), Martin Whitfield (East Lothian), Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge).

The 17 Labour MPs who voted against were: Kevin Barron (Rother Valley), Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley), Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire), Caroline Flint (Don Valley), Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield), Kate Hoey (Vauxhall), Helen Jones (Warrington North), Kevan Jones (North Durham), Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields), Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston), John Mann (Bassetlaw), Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East), Ruth Smeeth (Stoke-on-Trent North), Gareth Snell (Stoke-on-Trent Central), John Spellar (Warley), Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton), Derek Twigg (Halton).

The division list showed 15 Conservative MPs rebelled to support Hilary Benn’s amendment, which sought to allow the House of Commons to decide what kind of Brexit deal should be negotiated.

They were: Guto Bebb (Aberconwy), Richard Benyon (Newbury), Nick Boles (Grantham and Stamford), Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe), Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon), George Freeman (Mid Norfolk), Justine Greening (Putney), Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield), Sam Gyimah (East Surrey), Phillip Lee (Bracknell), Oliver Letwin (West Dorset), Antoinette Sandbach (Eddisbury), Nicholas Soames (Mid Sussex), John Stevenson (Carlisle), Edward Vaizey (Wantage).

The list also showed six Labour MPs rebelled to vote against it.

They were: Kevin Barron (Rother Valley), Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley), Caroline Flint (Don Valley), Kate Hoey (Vauxhall), John Mann (Bassetlaw), Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton).

The division list showed 16 Conservatives rebelled to support Labour MP Lucy Powell’s date amendment to Hilary Benn’s proposal.

They were: Guto Bebb (Aberconwy), Richard Benyon (Newbury), Nick Boles (Grantham and Stamford), Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe), Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon), George Freeman (Mid Norfolk), Justine Greening (Putney), Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield), Sam Gyimah (East Surrey), Robert Halfon (Harlow), Phillip Lee (Bracknell), Oliver Letwin (West Dorset), Antoinette Sandbach (Eddisbury), Nicholas Soames (Mid Sussex), John Stevenson (Carlisle), Edward Vaizey (Wantage).

The list also showed six Labour MPs rebelled to vote against it.

They were: Kevin Barron (Rother Valley), Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley), Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow), Kate Hoey (Vauxhall), John Mann (Bassetlaw), Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton).

The following MPs voted for the government’s motion to extend Article 50.

112 Conservative MPs: Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden), Peter Aldous (Waveney), Edward Argar (Charnwood), Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle), Richard Benyon (Newbury), Paul Beresford (Mole Valley), Nick Boles (Grantham and Stamford), Peter Bottomley (Worthing West), Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine), Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands), Steve Brine (Winchester), James Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup), Robert Buckland (South Swindon), Alistair Burt (North East Bedfordshire), Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan), James Cartlidge (South Suffolk), Alex Chalk (Cheltenham), Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells), Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe), Therese Coffey (Suffolk Coastal), Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire), Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon), Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire), David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden), Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon), Oliver Dowden (Hertsmere), David Duguid (Banff and Buchan), Alan Duncan (Rutland and Melton), Philip Dunne (Ludlow), Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East), Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster), Vicky Ford (Chelmsford), Lucy Frazer (South East Cambridgeshire), George Freeman (Mid Norfolk), Roger Gale (North Thanet), Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest), David Gauke (South West Hertfordshire), Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton), Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham), Robert Goodwill (Scarborough and Whitby), Michael Gove (Surrey Heath), Luke Graham (Ochil and South Perthshire), Richard Graham (Gloucester), Bill Grant (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock), Damian Green (Ashford), Justine Greening (Putney), Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield), Sam Gyimah (East Surrey), Philip Hammond (Runnymede and Weybridge), Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon), Matt Hancock (West Suffolk), Richard Harrington (Watford), Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire), Peter Heaton-Jones (North Devon), Nick Herbert (Arundel and South Downs), Damian Hinds (East Hampshire), Simon Hoare (North Dorset), George Hollingbery (Meon Valley), Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton), John Howell (Henley), Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey), Nick Hurd (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner), Margot James (Stourbridge), Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove), Joseph Johnson (Orpington), Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough), Gillian Keegan (Chichester), Seema Kennedy (South Ribble), Stephen Kerr (Stirling), Mark Lancaster (Milton Keynes North), Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford), Oliver Letwin (West Dorset), Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth), David Lidington (Aylesbury), Paul Masterton (East Renfrewshire), Theresa May (Maidenhead), Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire Dales), Maria Miller (Basingstoke), Anne Milton (Guildford), Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield), Nicky Morgan (Loughborough), David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale), Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst), Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth), Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North), Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton), Mark Pawsey (Rugby), John Penrose (Weston-super-Mare), Claire Perry (Devizes), Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich), Rebecca Pow (Taunton Deane), Victoria Prentis (Banbury), Jeremy Quin (Horsham), Amber Rudd (Hastings and Rye), David Rutley (Macclesfield), Antoinette Sandbach (Eddisbury), Bob Seely (Isle of Wight), Alok Sharma (Reading West), Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell), Keith Simpson (Broadland), Nicholas Soames (Mid Sussex), Caroline Spelman (Meriden), John Stevenson (Carlisle), Rory Stewart (Penrith and The Border), Gary Streeter (South West Devon), Mel Stride (Central Devon), Hugo Swire (East Devon), Justin Tomlinson (North Swindon), David Tredinnick (Bosworth), Edward Vaizey (Wantage), Robin Walker (Worcester), Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth and Southam).

236 Labour MPs: Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington), Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth), Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow), Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting), Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale), Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower), Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South), Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West), Kevin Barron (Rother Valley), Margaret Beckett (Derby South), Hilary Benn (Leeds Central), Clive Betts (Sheffield South East), Roberta Blackman-Woods (City of Durham), Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central), Tracy Brabin (Batley and Spen), Ben Bradshaw (Exeter), Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West), Lyn Brown (West Ham), Nicholas Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East), Chris Bryant (Rhondda), Karen Buck (Westminster North), Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield), Richard Burgon (Leeds East), Dawn Butler (Brent Central), Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill), Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth), Alan Campbell (Tynemouth), Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton), Sarah Champion (Rotherham), Jenny Chapman (Darlington), Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate), Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley), Vernon Coaker (Gedling), Julie Cooper (Burnley), Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire), Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford), Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North), Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark), David Crausby (Bolton North East), Mary Creagh (Wakefield), Stella Creasy (Walthamstow), Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham), John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead), Judith Cummins (Bradford South), Alex Cunningham (Stockton North), Jim Cunningham (Coventry South), Janet Daby (Lewisham East), Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe), Wayne David (Caerphilly), Geraint Davies (Swansea West), Marsha De Cordova (Battersea), Gloria De Piero (Ashfield), Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West), Emma Dent Coad (Kensington), Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough), Anneliese Dodds (Oxford East), Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth), Peter Dowd (Bootle), David Drew (Stroud), Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington), Rosie Duffield (Canterbury), Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood), Angela Eagle (Wallasey), Clive Efford (Eltham), Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central), Louise Ellman (Liverpool, Riverside), Chris Elmore (Ogmore), Bill Esterson (Sefton Central), Chris Evans (Islwyn), Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar and Limehouse), Colleen Fletcher (Coventry North East), Caroline Flint (Don Valley), Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield), Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford), James Frith (Bury North), Gill Furniss (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough), Hugh Gaffney (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill), Barry Gardiner (Brent North), Ruth George (High Peak), Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston), Mary Glindon (North Tyneside), Roger Godsiff (Birmingham, Hall Green), Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland), Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston), Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South), Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West), Nia Griffith (Llanelli), John Grogan (Keighley), Louise Haigh (Sheffield, Heeley), Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East), David Hanson (Delyn), Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle), Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham), Carolyn Harris (Swansea East), Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood), Sue Hayman (Workington), John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne), Mark Hendrick (Preston), Mike Hill (Hartlepool), Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch), Margaret Hodge (Barking), Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West), Kate Hollern (Blackburn), George Howarth (Knowsley), Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton), Imran Hussain (Bradford East), Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central), Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North), Darren Jones (Bristol North West), Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney), Graham P Jones (Hyndburn), Helen Jones (Warrington North), Kevan Jones (North Durham), Sarah Jones (Croydon Central), Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South), Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East), Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South), Liz Kendall (Leicester West), Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton), Ged Killen (Rutherglen and Hamilton West), Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon), Peter Kyle (Hove), Lesley Laird (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath), David Lammy (Tottenham), Ian Lavery (Wansbeck), Karen Lee (Lincoln), Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields), Clive Lewis (Norwich South), Tony Lloyd (Rochdale), Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles), Ian C. Lucas (Wrexham), Holly Lynch (Halifax), Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston), Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr), Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood), Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston), John Mann (Bassetlaw), Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South), Sandy Martin (Ipswich), Rachael Maskell (York Central), Christian Matheson (City of Chester), Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak), Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East), Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden), Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough), John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington), Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East), Conor McGinn (St Helens North), Alison McGovern (Wirral South), Liz McInnes (Heywood and Middleton), Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North), Jim McMahon (Oldham West and Royton), Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North), Ian Mearns (Gateshead), Edward Miliband (Doncaster North), Madeleine Moon (Bridgend), Jessica Morden (Newport East), Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South), Grahame Morris (Easington), Ian Murray (Edinburgh South), Lisa Nandy (Wigan), Alex Norris (Nottingham North), Melanie Onn (Great Grimsby), Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central), Kate Osamor (Edmonton), Albert Owen (Ynys Mon), Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East), Teresa Pearce (Erith and Thamesmead), Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich), Toby Perkins (Chesterfield), Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley), Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South), Laura Pidcock (North West Durham), Jo Platt (Leigh), Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport), Stephen Pound (Ealing North), Lucy Powell (Manchester Central), Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East), Faisal Rashid (Warrington South), Angela Rayner (Ashton-under-Lyne), Steve Reed (Croydon North), Christina Rees (Neath), Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge), Rachel Reeves (Leeds West), Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East), Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde), Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston), Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West), Matt Rodda (Reading East), Danielle Rowley (Midlothian), Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd), Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown), Naz Shah (Bradford West), Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall), Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield), Paula Sherriff (Dewsbury), Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn), Dennis Skinner (Bolsover), Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith), Ruth Smeeth (Stoke-on-Trent North), Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood), Eleanor Smith (Wolverhampton South West), Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington), Laura Smith (Crewe and Nantwich), Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent), Karin Smyth (Bristol South), Gareth Snell (Stoke-on-Trent Central), Alex Sobel (Leeds North West), John Spellar (Warley), Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras), Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central), Wes Streeting (Ilford North), Paul Sweeney (Glasgow North East), Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside), Gareth Thomas (Harrow West), Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen), Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury), Stephen Timms (East Ham), Jon Trickett (Hemsworth), Anna Turley (Redcar), Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East), Derek Twigg (Halton), Stephen Twigg (Liverpool, West Derby), Liz Twist (Blaydon), Keith Vaz (Leicester East), Valerie Vaz (Walsall South), Thelma Walker (Colne Valley), Tom Watson (West Bromwich East), Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green), Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington), Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test), Martin Whitfield (East Lothian), Paul Williams (Stockton South), Phil Wilson (Sedgefield), Mohammad Yasin (Bedford), Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge).

35 Scottish National Party MPs: Hannah Bardell (Livingston), Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South), Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber), Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North), Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith), Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun), Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow), Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife), Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West), Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde), Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East), Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk), Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire), Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw), Stephen Gethins (North East Fife), Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran), Patrick Grady (Glasgow North), Peter Grant (Glenrothes), Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts), Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey), Stewart Hosie (Dundee East), Chris Law (Dundee West), David Linden (Glasgow East), Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar), Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South), Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East), John McNally (Falkirk), Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West), Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North), Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute), Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East), Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West), Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central), Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire), Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire).

11 Liberal Democrat MPs: Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington), Vince Cable (Twickenham), Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland), Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton), Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale), Wera Hobhouse (Bath), Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West), Norman Lamb (North Norfolk), Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon), Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross), Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire).

Four Plaid Cymru MPs: Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr), Ben Lake (Ceredigion), Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd), Hywel Williams (Arfon).

14 Independent MPs: Heidi Allen (South Cambridgeshire), Luciana Berger (Liverpool, Wavertree), Ann Coffey (Stockport), Mike Gapes (Ilford South), Sylvia Hermon (North Down), Chris Leslie (Nottingham East), Ivan Lewis (Bury South), Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne), Joan Ryan (Enfield North), Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge), Anna Soubry (Broxtowe), Chuka Umunna (Streatham), Chris Williamson (Derby North), John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness).

Green Party MP Caroline Lucas (Brighton Pavilion).

The following MPs voted against the government motion to extend Article 50.

188 Conservative MPs: Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty), Adam Afriyie (Windsor), Lucy Allan (Telford), David Amess (Southend West), Stuart Andrew (Pudsey), Richard Bacon (South Norfolk), Kemi Badenoch (Saffron Walden), Steve Baker (Wycombe), Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire), Stephen Barclay (North East Cambridgeshire), John Baron (Basildon and Billericay), Henry Bellingham (North West Norfolk), Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen), Bob Blackman (Harrow East), Crispin Blunt (Reigate), Ben Bradley (Mansfield), Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale West), Suella Braverman (Fareham), Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South), Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire), Fiona Bruce (Congleton), Alex Burghart (Brentwood and Ongar), Conor Burns (Bournemouth West), Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan), William Cash (Stone), Maria Caulfield (Lewes), Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham), Christopher Chope (Christchurch), Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds), Colin Clark (Gordon), Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland), James Cleverly (Braintree), Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds), Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe), Robert Courts (Witney), Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford), Chris Davies (Brecon and Radnorshire), David T. C. Davies (Monmouth), Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire), Mims Davies (Eastleigh), Philip Davies (Shipley), Caroline Dinenage (Gosport), Leo Docherty (Aldershot), Michelle Donelan (Chippenham), Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire), Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay), Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock), James Duddridge (Rochford and Southend East), Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green), Michael Ellis (Northampton North), Charlie Elphicke (Dover), George Eustice (Camborne and Redruth), Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley), David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford), Michael Fabricant (Lichfield), Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks), Kevin Foster (Torbay), Liam Fox (North Somerset), Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford), Marcus Fysh (Yeovil), Nusrat Ghani (Wealden), John Glen (Salisbury), Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park), Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald), James Gray (North Wiltshire), Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell), Chris Green (Bolton West), Andrew Griffiths (Burton), Kirstene Hair (Angus), Robert Halfon (Harlow), Luke Hall (Thornbury and Yate), Mark Harper (Forest of Dean), Rebecca Harris (Castle Point), Trudy Harrison (Copeland), Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire), John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings), James Heappey (Wells), Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry), Philip Hollobone (Kettering), Adam Holloway (Gravesham), Nigel Huddleston (Mid Worcestershire), Eddie Hughes (Walsall North), Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire), Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex), Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood), Robert Jenrick (Newark), Boris Johnson (Uxbridge and South Ruislip), Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham), Gareth Johnson (Dartford), David Jones (Clwyd West), Marcus Jones (Nuneaton), Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham), Julian Knight (Solihull), Greg Knight (East Yorkshire), Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne), John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk), Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire), Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire), Edward Leigh (Gainsborough), Andrew Lewer (Northampton South), Julian Lewis (New Forest East), Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset), Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster), Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke), Jonathan Lord (Woking), Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham), Craig Mackinlay (South Thanet), Rachel Maclean (Redditch), Anne Main (St Albans), Alan Mak (Havant), Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire), Scott Mann (North Cornwall), Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys), Stephen McPartland (Stevenage), Esther McVey (Tatton), Mark Menzies (Fylde), Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View), Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle), Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock), Amanda Milling (Cannock Chase), Nigel Mills (Amber Valley), Damien Moore (Southport), Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North), Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot), David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale), James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis), Wendy Morton (Aldridge-Brownhills), Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall), Andrew Murrison (South West Wiltshire), Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire), Neil O’Brien (Harborough), Matthew Offord (Hendon), Priti Patel (Witham), Owen Paterson (North Shropshire), Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead), Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole), Chris Philp (Croydon South), Christopher Pincher (Tamworth), Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin), Tom Pursglove (Corby), Will Quince (Colchester), Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton), John Redwood (Wokingham), Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset), Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury), Mary Robinson (Cheadle), Andrew Rosindell (Romford), Douglas Ross (Moray), Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire), Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam), Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield), Chris Skidmore (Kingswood), Chloe Smith (Norwich North), Henry Smith (Crawley), Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen), Mark Spencer (Sherwood), Andrew Stephenson (Pendle), Bob Stewart (Beckenham), Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South), Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness), Julian Sturdy (York Outer), Rishi Sunak (Richmond (Yorks)), Desmond Swayne (New Forest West), Robert Syms (Poole), Derek Thomas (St Ives), Ross Thomson (Aberdeen South), Maggie Throup (Erewash), Kelly Tolhurst (Rochester and Strood), Michael Tomlinson (Mid Dorset and North Poole), Craig Tracey (North Warwickshire), Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Berwick-upon-Tweed), Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk), Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling), Shailesh Vara (North West Cambridgeshire), Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes), Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet), Ben Wallace (Wyre and Preston North), David Warburton (Somerton and Frome), Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness), Giles Watling (Clacton), Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent), Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire), Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley), John Whittingdale (Maldon), Bill Wiggin (North Herefordshire), Gavin Williamson (South Staffordshire), Mike Wood (Dudley South), Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon).

Three Labour MPs: Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow), Kate Hoey (Vauxhall), Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton).

10 Democratic Unionist Party MPs: Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry), Nigel Dodds (Belfast North), Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Lagan Valley), Paul Girvan (South Antrim), Emma Little Pengelly (Belfast South), Ian Paisley (North Antrim), Gavin Robinson (Belfast East), Jim Shannon (Strangford), David Simpson (Upper Bann), Sammy Wilson (East Antrim).

Independent MP Frank Field (Birkenhead).

Become a Supporter

The New European is proud of its journalism and we hope you are proud of it too. We believe our voice is important - both in representing the pro-EU perspective and also to help rebalance the right wing extremes of much of the UK national press. If you value what we are doing, you can help us by making a contribution to the cost of our journalism.

Become a supporter

You've seen the news, now discover the story

The New European is committed to providing in-depth analysis of the Brexit process, its implications and progress as well as celebrating European life.

Try 13 weeks for £13

Latest Articles

Most Read

latest issue

ANTI-BREXIT EVENTS

Find your nearest anti-Brexit campaigning activities, talks, protests and events nationwide.